Church News / National Event

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

“But thanks be to God! He gives us the victory through our Lord Jesus Christ.” – 1 Corinthians 15:57 (NIV)

The following are the gifted and talented delegates of Youth Camp 2018 who had represented their local churches well for the glory of God.

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Bible Quiz – Junior Category

1st – Liezel T. Sedigo, Marikina

2nd – Samantha Nicole Obis, Novaliches

3rd – Mary Grace G. Vergara

Bible Quiz – Senior Category

1st – Arjay Paje, Silang

2nd – Hannah Charisse H. Camilon, Malagasang

3rd – Hazel Faith Bautista, Calauan

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Know the Word – Junior Category

1st – DG D. Garcia, Silangan

2nd – Anon Jeniel C. Albano, Liliw

3rd – Alissa Joy S. Abenojar, Marikina

Know the Word – Senior Category

1st – Gideon T. Bautista, Malagasang

2nd – Dianne M. Moreno, Marikina

3rd – Paul Ian Ibarbia, Los Baños

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Essay Writing in Filipino – Junior Category

1st – Rein Jewelle Grafia, Marikina

2nd – Caren Delos Santos, Batasan

3rd – Alyssa Mae Abac, Malagasang

Essay Writing in Filipino – Senior Category

1st – Mary Joy Aurello, Marikina

2nd – Thea General, Batasan

3rd – Lou Ann Flores, Malagasang

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Essay Writing in English – Junior Category

1st – Marielle Gwyneth Metante, Dasmariñas

2nd – Kyla Mae Mendoza, Malagasang

3rd – Michelle Andrea Santos, Antipolo

Essay Writing in English – Senior Category

1st – Jasmin Charlene Yabut, Manila

2nd – Pinky Zonio, Montalban

3rd – Maricris Len Calalo, Santo Tomas

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Poem Writing in Filipino – Junior Category

1st – Philline Marasigan, Malagasang

2nd – Ana Clarizza Gallardo, Manila

3rd – Ricci Eusebio, Malagasang

Poem Writing in Filipino – Senior Category

1st – John David Sison, Marikina

2nd – Shane Pabello, Batasan

3rd – Clefjay Zapanta, Floodway

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Poem Writing in English – Junior Category

1st – Aubrey Lex Bago, Malagasang

2nd – Diantha Lexy Gonzales, Malagasang

3rd – Meilene Sapida, Malagasang

Poem Writing in English – Senior Category

1st – Rochelle Ma Arcala, Malagasang

2nd – Maya Evana Obias, Malagasang

3rd – Paul Ian Ibarbia, Los Baños

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Preaching – Junior Category

1st – Danna Elena Obias, Malagasang

2nd – Josue Francheska Ilao, Tanauan

3rd – Angelo Ifan Josue, Manila

Preaching – Senior Category

1st – Josielyn Tianco, Padilla

2nd – Sarah Licerio, Marikina

3rd – Rochelle Arcala, Malagasang

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Preaching – Probationary Category

1st – Vince Dueñas, Malagasang

2nd – Ruel Morales, Norzagaray

3rd – Julifee Cubillo, Camarin

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Doodle Design

1st – Malagasang:

Abby Joyce Cardenas

Winston Manzano

Joy Dioko

2nd – Marikina:

Kurt Garcia

Jaymark Macaraig

Monette Veraque

3rd – Balagtas:

Arnel Sumadia Jr.

Micah Jerusalem

Christabelle Salazar

3rd – Calamba:

Jade Madrid

Bless Tadeo

Leonel Alvarez

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Graphic Design – Junior Category

1st – Edmar Parulan, Angono

2nd – Philline Marasigan, Malagasang

3rd – Kevin Balisalisa, Makati

Graphic Design – Senior Category

1st – Bea Manel Manaois, Marikina

2nd – Laela Dela Cruz, Malolos

3rd – Nato Fremista, Makati

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Photography – Junior Category

1st – Charisse Franada, Floodway

2nd – MJ Menguito, Cabuyao

3rd – Philline Marasigan, Malagasang

Photography – Senior Category

1st – Calvin Joshua Marmay, Malagasang

2nd – Jethro Yonzon, Malagasang

3rd – Paul Jasper Narvaez, Marikina

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Singing Contest – Solo

1st – Reniel Trinidad, Malagasang

2nd – Jonaliza Santos, Paombong

3rd – KC Gonzales, Camarin

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Singing Contest – Duet

1st – Manila: Johnny Yabut, Jhenabie Bravo

2nd – Malagasang: Gene Estrada, Jake Saulog

3rd – Angono, Ernest Yumul, Lois Estrella

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Singing Contest – Trio

1st – Marikina: Jemina Buenaventura Pascua, Eunice Lanzaga, Shirley Tenoria

2nd – Manila: Carl Baleña, Charlene Yabut, Alex Valderueda

3rd – San Pablo: Ezra Azarcon, Ruth Azarcon, Daniel Azarcon

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Singing Contest – Quartet

1st – Tondo: Ryan Usman, Klark Bihay, Nick Callos, Rholin Rosialda

2nd – Manila: Justine Domingo, Olivia Domingo, John Carlo Chua, Mekaela Nicole Chua

3rd – Marikina: Kate Pablo, Johannah Gaan, Archi Pagsanjan, Brian Bustamante

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Yell Competition – Category A

1st – Marikina

2nd – Manila

3rd – Novaliches

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Yell Competition – Category B

1st – San Pablo

2nd – Calamba

3rd – Makati

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Yell Competition – Category C

1st – GMA

2nd – Cabuyao

3rd – Lipa

 

Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners Summer Youth Camp 2018 Contests Winners

Yell Competition – Category D

1st – Molino

2nd – Silang

3rd – Nangka

 

 

 

 

 

 

No Comments

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *